« Liar Liar | Main | Hey! I'm Here! In Atlanta! For Good! I Think! »

April 18, 2008

TrackBack

TrackBack URL for this entry:
http://www.typepad.com/services/trackback/6a00d83451c83069e200e551f20cd18834

Listed below are links to weblogs that reference The Lord Be With You, Little Rock:

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

I'm gone to say to my little brother, that he should also go to see this blog on regular basis to get updated from latest news update.

Heya i'm for the first time here. I found this board and I find It truly useful & it helped me out a lot. I hope to give something back and aid others like you aided me.

You know, I've lived in my house for 3 years, and still haven't finished unpacking. Good luck!

I just moved into a new place myself last month and am still putting things away. I never realized I had so much useless crap!
Many wishes going your way for quick unpacking and organizing the new place and many more wishes that you get enough clicks to get your toilets clean! lmao (If I click on the ads enough, can you send them over to my house too! haha)

I hate scrubbing toilets. I'll click on the ads for you.

Godspeed, sister.

Lay some fucking rubber.

(No offense Arkie Mama!)

You're leaving? Already?

I was still working up the nerve to ask you for a lunch date. Or drinks. OK, well, yeah, I realized the whole drinks thing was no longer a possibility once you announced that you somehow managed to get yourself knocked up here in Baptist country.

(Now me? I had to leave town. God bless New Orleans, NYC and lots of rum runners and ... well, I don't really recall what I drank in Manhattan before conceiving No. 2. Ah, yes. Shots. Of something. Bought for me by the nice Irish couple who let me practice a speech for them in a some pub. Somewhere.)

Anyway, back to you. You're leaving! If in-between packing those bags you need a brief escape, let me know. By then, perhaps, I won't be such a self-conscious wuss and I can take you to Clinton's fave BBQ spot.

xo
AM

I can't believe it's over! At least you are leaving with one heck of a souvenir!

Yeah for getting back to your house! Have a safe trip!

Safe travels!

Gotta love the military, sending you to exotic locales like Little Rock, Philly, or my personal favorite: Albany, Georgia. Ack.

your tour of duty went by all too fast and was all too brief. (and we were all too sick too much of the damn time).

but I can't begrudge you wanting to get off base and into a real home, and at least we are sending you off with a little souvenir :-)

xo

Verify your Comment

Previewing your Comment

This is only a preview. Your comment has not yet been posted.

Working...
Your comment could not be posted. Error type:
Your comment has been posted. Post another comment

The letters and numbers you entered did not match the image. Please try again.

As a final step before posting your comment, enter the letters and numbers you see in the image below. This prevents automated programs from posting comments.

Having trouble reading this image? View an alternate.

Working...

Post a comment